Fiber Optic Cable Shop
ABOUT US CUSTOMER SERVICE CONTACT US
toll free: 800-777-6269
Search


Technical Information Center



[ Home > Fiber Optic Adapters > Fiber Optic Adapters, Multimode - Simplex > Fiber Optic Adapter, FC-FC Multimode Simplex (Metal) ]

Click to enlarge

Fiber Optic Adapter, FC-FC Multimode Simplex (Metal)













Normally used to connect two fiber optic cables with standard FC (male) connectors.

Specifications
Connectors- FC (female) to FC (female)
Body material- Metal
Mounting- Free standing or bulkhead 8.5mm hole (0.34in)
Alignment sleeve material- Zirconia Ceramic
Channels- Simplex
Precision- Multimode
Color- Metal
Insertion Loss (IL)- <0.2dB
Durability- <0.1dB change after 500 matings
Operating Temperature- -4 C to +75 C (+25 F to +165 F)



Fiber Optic Adapter, FC-FC Multimode Simplex (Metal)
Item #: FA-FCFC-MS
Price: $1.90
Sale price: $1.50
Quantity:




PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS AND CONFIGURATIONS NOT SHOWN



Copyright Fiber Optic Cable Shop. All World Rights Reserved.