Fiber Optic Cable Shop
ABOUT US CUSTOMER SERVICE CONTACT US
toll free: 800-777-6269
Search


Technical Information Center



[ Home > Fiber Optic Adapters > Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode - Simplex > Fiber Optic Adapter, SC-SC Singlemode Simplex ]

Click to enlarge

Fiber Optic Adapter, SC-SC Singlemode Simplex













Normally used to connect two fiber optic cables with standard SC (male) connectors.

Specifications
Connectors- SC (female) to SC (female)
Body material- Polymer
Mounting- Free standing or bulkhead, SC footprint hole (13.2mm x 9.7mm, 0.52in x 0.38in)
Alignment sleeve material- Zirconia Ceramic
Channels- Simplex
Precision- Singlemode
Color- Blue
Insertion Loss (IL)- <0.2dB
Durability- <0.1dB change after 500 matings
Operating Temperature- -4 C to +75 C (+25 F to +165 F)



Fiber Optic Adapter, SC-SC Singlemode Simplex
Item #: FA-SCSC-SS
Price: $1.60
Sale price: $1.25
Quantity:




PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS AND CONFIGURATIONS NOT SHOWN



Copyright Fiber Optic Cable Shop. All World Rights Reserved.