Fiber Optic Cable Shop
ABOUT US CUSTOMER SERVICE CONTACT US
toll free: 800-777-6269
Search


Technical Information Center



[ Home > Fiber Optic Adapters > Fiber Optic Adapters, MTP/MPO > Adapter MPO-MPO, 10GB OM3, Aqua, SC Footprint ]

Click to enlarge

Adapter MPO-MPO, 10GB OM3, Aqua, SC Footprint

These are aqua color adapters for connecting two MPO or MTP cables (up to 12 fiber). They fit in a standard SC size panel cutout. The aqua color usually indicates multimode 50/125 OM3 fiber. Alignment keys are opposed.

Specifications
Connectors- MTP/MPO 12-position to MTP/MPO 12-position
Body material- Polymer
Mounting- Free standing or bulkhead mount (Standard SC footprint: 13.2mm x 9.7mm, 0.52in x 0.38in).
Alignment sleeve material- none. uses alignment pins on one connector to mate with
alignment holes on the other connector.
Channels- 12-position
Mode- Multimode 50/125 OM3
Color- Aqua
Durability- <0.2dB change after 500 matings
Operating Temperature- -4 C to +75 C (+25 F to +165 F)


Item #: FA-MPOMPO-MG-SCF
$6.00
Quantity:




PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS AND CONFIGURATIONS NOT SHOWN



Copyright Fiber Optic Cable Shop. All World Rights Reserved.