Fiber Optic Cable Shop
ABOUT US CUSTOMER SERVICE CONTACT US
toll free: 800-777-6269
Search


Technical Information Center



[ Home > Media Converters > Singlemode Media Converters > Single Mode Gigabit (1000Mb Only) Media Converters ]

Single Mode Gigabit (1000Mb Only) Media Converters

Media Converter, Singlemode, 10km Gigabit, 1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX
Media Converter, Singlemode, 30km Gigabit, 1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX
Media Converter, Singlemode, 10km Gigabit, 1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX

--
Item #: ME-3700-SMG10-SC
$255.00
Quantity:


Media Converter, Singlemode, 30km Gigabit, 1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX

--
Item #: ME-3700-SMG30-SC
$555.00
Quantity:


SignaMAX Media Converter, Singlemode, 10km Gigabit, 1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX
SignaMAX Media Converter, Singlemode, 20km Gigabit, 1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX
SignaMAX Media Converter, Singlemode, 10km Gigabit, 1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX

--
Item #: ME-1197-SMG10-SC
$600.00
Quantity:


SignaMAX Media Converter, Singlemode, 20km Gigabit, 1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX

--
Item #: ME-1197-SMG20-SC
$840.00
Quantity:





PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS AND CONFIGURATIONS NOT SHOWN



Copyright Fiber Optic Cable Shop. All World Rights Reserved.