Fiber Optic Cable Shop
ABOUT US CUSTOMER SERVICE CONTACT US
toll free: 800-777-6269
Search


Technical Information Center



[ Home > Media Converters > Multimode Media Converters > Multi Mode 10/100/1000 (Gigabit) Media Converters ]

Multi Mode 10/100/1000 (Gigabit) Media Converters

Media Converter, Multimode, 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX (ST/SC), 1300nm, 550m
Click to enlarge
Media Converter, Multimode, 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX (ST/SC), 1300nm, 550m

--
Item #: ME-3820-MM3-XX
$150.00
Fiber Connector:: 
Quantity:


Media Converter, Multimode, 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX (ST/SC), 850nm, 550m/1km

--
Item #: ME-3820-MM3-XX-850
$150.00
Fiber Connector:: 
Quantity:


Media Converter, Multimode Gigabit, 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX (1300nm SFP/ LC 550m)
Media Converter / Switch, Multimode Gigabit, 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseFX (LC) Four Copper Ethernet ports, Two Fiber Optic SFP Ports
Media Converter, Multimode Gigabit, 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX (1300nm SFP/ LC 550m)

--
Item #: ME-3840-SFP-MM
$150.00
Quantity:


Media Converter / Switch, Multimode Gigabit, 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseFX (LC) Four Copper Ethernet ports, Two Fiber Optic SFP Ports

--
Item #: ME-3860-MM3-SFP2
$280.00
Operating Wavelength: 
Quantity:


Media Converter, Multimode Gigabit, 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseSX (SFP with LC), 220/550m
Media Converter, Multimode Gigabit, 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseSX (SFP with LC), 220/550m

--
Item #: ME-3800-MM3-LC
$425.00
Quantity:





PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS AND CONFIGURATIONS NOT SHOWN



Copyright Fiber Optic Cable Shop. All World Rights Reserved.